MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 11m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 11m

MPN FIB422011

EAN / UPC 5704327832331

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactu...

Olvassa el a teljes leírást
  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Hasonló alternatívák
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 2m

MPN
FIB422002
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 10m

MPN
FIB422010
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 1m

MPN
FIB422001
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 3m

MPN
FIB422003
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 5m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 5m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 5m

MPN
FIB422005
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 7m

MPN
FIB422007
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 15m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 15m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 15m

MPN
FIB422015
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

MPN
FIB422025
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 12m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 12m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 12m

MPN
FIB422012
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 20m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 20m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 20m

MPN
FIB422020
campaign-icon
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m OM3
MicroConnect LC/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 0.5m

MPN
FIB4220005

Specifikációk

Features

Cable length

11 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

SC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Blue

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Core / cladding diameter

50/125 µm

Package dimensions

Depth (package,cm)

3 cm

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,08 kg

Height (package,cm)

16,5 cm

Width (package,cm)

15,5 cm

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,07 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Év(ek)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Leírás

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 11m

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

* A fenti termékinformációt az Icecat biztosítja. Az EET nem tehető felelőssé az ezzel kapcsolatos hibákért.