TP-Link 10/100Mbps, WDM, Single-Mode, 1310/1550 nm, 20000 m

TP-Link 10/100Mbps, WDM, Single-Mode, 1310/1550 nm, 20000 m

Artikel-Nr. MC111CS

MPN MC111CS

EAN / UPC 6935364030414

OEM Z000113

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works ...

Lesen Sie die vollständige Beschreibung
  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode

  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

  • Work with MC112CS WDM single fiber media converter

  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)

Spezifikationen

Design

Certification

FCC, CE

Compliance industry standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Black

RoHS compliance

Y

Network

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Cable types supported

Cat3, Cat4, Cat5, Cat5e

Cabling technology

UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5

Duplex system

Full, Half

Ethernet LAN data rates

10, 100

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 90 %

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 °C

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 90 %

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 70 °C

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH)

94.5 x 73 x 27 mm

Full duplex

Y

I/O ports

1x 100M SC\n1x 100M RJ45

Package dimensions

Depth

16,8 cm

Gross Weight

0,378 kg

Height

6,7 cm

Width

20,4 cm

Packaging content

Manual

Y

Performance

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Maximum transfer distance

20000 m

Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)

Y

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber optic connector

SC

Fiber ports quantity

1

Power

Power consumption (max)

2,49 Watt

Product dimensions

Depth (product,cm)

7,3 cm

Height (product,cm)

2,7 cm

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,278 kg

Product Width

9,5 cm

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Vendor information

Brand Name

Homepage

http://www.tplink.com

Warranty

3 Jahre)

Beschreibung

10/100Mbps, WDM, Single-Mode, 1310/1550 nm, 20000 m

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.5 miles).

* Die obigen Produktdaten werden von Icecat bereitgestellt. EET kann nicht für diesbezügliche Fehler verantwortlich gemacht werden.