Dell EMC PowerEdge SFP+ SR Optic, 10GbE, 850nm

Dell EMC PowerEdge SFP+ SR Optic, 10GbE, 850nm

MPN 407-BCBN

EAN/UPC 5397184186930

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical ...

Læs den fulde beskrivelse
    Præcise alternativer
    MicroOptics SFP+ 10 Gbps, MMF, 300 m, LC, DDMI support, Compatible with DELL

    Specifikationer

    Features

    Brand compatibility

    Dell

    Package dimensions

    Depth

    7,4 cm

    Gross Weight

    0,04 kg

    Height

    3,7 cm

    Width

    12,3 cm

    Packaging data

    Number of products included

    1 pc(s)

    Performance

    Interface type

    SFP+

    Maximum data transfer rate

    10000 Mbit/s

    SFP transceiver standard

    SR

    SFP transceiver type

    Fiber optic

    Wavelength

    850 nm

    Product dimensions

    Net Weight (Product, kg)

    0,03 kg

    Vendor information

    Brand Name

    Warranty

    1 År

    Beskrivelse

    EMC PowerEdge SFP+ SR Optic, 10GbE, 850nm

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

    Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

    *Produktdataene ovenfor leveres af Icecat. EET kan ikke holdes ansvarlig for fejl i forbindelse hertil.