Cambium Networks (1,717)

Landing Page Banner Option 2

Indoor & Outdoor Access Points With Cloud or On-Premise Management

Untitled 5

Cambium Networks

Who We Are

Cambium Networks empower millions of people with wireless connectivity worldwide. With a single network architecture spanning fixed wireless and Wi-Fi. End-to-end cloud management transforms networks into dynamic environments that evolve to meet changing needs with minimal physical human intervention.

View Company Brochure

Best-in-Class

ConnectedPartner Program

Allowing access to deal protection, unique vertical programs, partner exclusive content and other promotional opportunities.

Join now
Gettyimages 1250153439
Software Hero

Wireless Technology

Management Made Easy

Wireless technology is deployed at a faster rate with a lower cost than fiber. Cloud-based management with automated provisioning minimizes setbacks while improving efficiency. Our solutions deliver a disruptively lower total cost of ownership (TCO) and are future-proof to gracefully evolve as needs and technology change.

Learn more
Re
Product

Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Access Point

Easy to install and manage enterprise grade Wi-Fi 6 indoor access point.

View XV2-2

Wi-Fi Designer

Design your Wi-Fi networks using our intuitive online tool.

Login to Wi-Fi Designer
Cnvision Camera Hero (2)

Wherever You Need to Put a Camera

cnVision Makes the Connection

Purpose-built wireless connectivity for video surveillance and CCTV applications.

View products

Connecting Your World, Dynamically

Leading Global Providers of Wireless Solutions

We challenge fiber with wireless solutions that deliver last mile network performance and reliability.

PMP 450I 900 Mhz
Public WIFI (1)

Multi-Gigabit Wireless Edge

Benefit From Disruptively Lower TCO

Scaling from small offices to the highest density venues. Cambium’s application-awareness matches the needs of your business offering simple deployment and operation via a cloud-based system.

Already A Partner?

Get Certified With Cambium Technologies

A well informed partner is a valuable partner. Here are several free online training courses especially helpful for engineers and sales teams.

Learning catalog plan
Gettyimages 1244482898

Why Get Certified?

There are several benefits to receiving this certification as partner. Get certified and become eligible for increased marketing funds and 1st priority on end-user leads

Certification qualification
Request A Demo Hero

Get Support From Your Local Cambium Networks Team

Contact Us
XV3 8 Shadowhh

XV3-8 Tri-Radio WiFi 6

Wireless Indoor Access Point

Go wireless with the software-defined XV3-8 Tri-Radio WiFi 6.

View product
People C E1550691087572

Webinars

We picked some past webinars for you to check out. You can also find ConnectedPartner exclusive content on Cambium’s Channel Portal Calendar.

ConnectedPartner Portal
Cnmatrix Black Glow

cnMatrix

Network Switch Range

Fully integrated switching solutions that are purpose-built.

View switch range
Cambium Networks Indoor Dual Radio Wi-Fi 6 2x2 WLAN AP, 2.5GbE, EU
Cambium Networks Indoor Dual Radio Wi-Fi 6 2x2 WLAN AP, 2.5GbE, EU

Dual-Radio Wi-Fi 6. Indoor (ETSI) 802.11ax 2x2, EU, White

MPN
Item no.
XV2-2X00A00-EU
W125821882
View accessories
Cambium Networks ePMP Force 180 Pole bracket
Cambium Networks ePMP Force 180 Pole bracket

Adjustable Pole Bracket, White

MPN
N000900L022A
Cambium Networks Alignment Tube
Cambium Networks Alignment Tube

MPN
Item no.
C000000L190A
W126918126
Cambium Networks cnVision Client MICRO 13 dBi  IP55 (EU) (UK cord)
Cambium Networks cnVision Hub 360r integrated 8dBi omni  IP67 (EU) (UK cord)
Cambium Networks cnWave Precision Mounting Bracket
Cambium Networks cnWave Precision Mounting Bracket

MPN
Item no.
C000000L125A
W126360958
Cambium Networks cnVision Client MINI 16 dBi  IP55 (EU) (UK cord)
Cambium Networks cnVision Client MINI 16 dBi  IP55 (ROW) (UK cord)
Cambium Networks Client MAXrp 19 dBi  IP67 (ROW) (UK cord)
Cambium Networks Client MAXrp 19 dBi  IP67 (ROW) (EU cord)
Cambium Networks PoE Gigabit DC Injector, 15W Output at
Cambium Networks cnVision Client MINI 16 dBi  IP55 (ROW) (EU cord)
Cambium Networks cnVision Client MINI 16 dBi IP55 (ROW) (EU cord)

MPN
Item no.
CV-D16SPEUA-RW
W126173111
View alternatives
Cambium Networks e430H Desktop stand for mounting. Minimum order quantity is 10 units
Cambium Networks ePMP 5 GHz Force 400C (EU) (EU cord)
Cambium Networks CRPS - AC - 930W total Power, no power cord
Cambium Networks ePMP 5 GHz MP 3000 MicroPOP Radio (EU) (EU cord)
Cambium Networks ePMP 5 GHz Force 425 SM 2-pack packaging priced per radio (EU) (EU cord)
Cambium Networks cnMatrix rack mount kit: Half-width switch
Cambium Networks cnMatrix rack mount kit: Half-width switch

Rack mount ears for the EX1010 / EX1010-P / EX2010 / EX2010-P Switches

MPN
Item no.
MX-EXTXHALFA-0
W126071322
Cambium Networks Client MAXrp 19 dBi  IP67 (EU) (EU cord)
Cambium Networks 1G SFP SMF LX Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C
Cambium Networks 1G SFP SMF LX Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C

1Gbps SFP SMF Optical Transceiver, 1310nm, 20km

MPN
Item no.
SFP-1G-LX
W125970373
Cambium Networks 1G SFP MMF SX Transceiver, 850nm.  -40C to 85C
Cambium Networks 1G SFP MMF SX Transceiver, 850nm. -40C to 85C

1Gbps SFP MMF Optical Transceiver, 850nm, 550m

MPN
Item no.
SFP-1G-SX
W125970374
Cambium Networks Client MAXrp 19 dBi  IP67 (EU) (UK cord)
Cambium Networks 1000Base-T (RJ45) SFP Transceiver.  -40C to 85C
Cambium Networks 1000Base-T (RJ45) SFP Transceiver. -40C to 85C

1000Base-T (RJ45) Copper SFP Transceiver

MPN
Item no.
SFP-1G-COPPER
W125970372
Cambium Networks Universal Wall Mount Bracket
Cambium Networks Universal Wall Mount Bracket

cnWave Precision Mounting Bracket

MPN
Item no.
C000000L136A
W125909329
Cambium Networks Sector Antenna, 5 GHz, 90/120 with Mounting Kit
Cambium Networks Sector Antenna, 5 GHz, 90/120 with Mounting Kit

ePMP 3000 - Antenna, 5 GHz, 90/120 with Mounting Kit

MPN
Item no.
C050900D021B
W125889955
Cambium Networks 60GHz cnWave V3000 Client Node Antenna Assembly
Cambium Networks 60GHz cnWave V3000 Client Node Radio Only
Cambium Networks 60GHz cnWave V5000 Distribution Node
Cambium Networks 60GHz cnWave V5000 Distribution Node

57 - 66GHz, 2.16GHz, 4.32GHz, PMP/PTP, TDMA/TDD

MPN
Item no.
C600500A004A
W125847730
Cambium Networks IP67 doors and glands for 450b High Gain, 4-pack
Cambium Networks 5 GHz 450b - High Gain – ROW – Radio Only
Cambium Networks 5 GHz 450b - High Gain – ROW – Radio Only

MPN
Item no.
C050045B021A
W125840345
View alternatives