MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow) 2m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow) 2m

MPN FIB441002

EAN/UPC 7331990076915

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

For this product you have 12 accessories within 2 categories.
MicroOptics SFP 1.25 Gbps, SMF, 10 km, LC, Compatible with Planet MGB-TLA10
MicroOptics SFP 1.25 Gbps, SMF, 80 km, LC, Compatible with Planet MGB-L80
MicroConnect 1 port SFP Ethernet Server PCIe
Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km
Planet 100 Mbit/s, LC, Single-Mode, 20km, 1550nm
Exact alternatives
Similar alternatives

Specifications

Features

Cable length

2 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

LC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

9 µm

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode, Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS1/OS2

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0.3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Yellow, Yellow

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Core / cladding diameter

9/125 µm

Package dimensions

Depth

15.9 cm

Gross Weight

0.024 kg

Height

1.7 cm

Width

17.1 cm

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.02 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Year(s)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Description

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow) 2m

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. EET cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

United Kingdom / English