MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 25m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 25m

MPN FIB412025-4

EAN / UPC 5711783478805

OM4 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Podobné alternativy

Specifikace

Features

Cable length

25 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

ST/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM4

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Violet

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Attenuation (max)

0,4 dB/km

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,11 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,1 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Rok (y)

Weight & dimensions

Bending radius

6 cm

Cable diameter

2 mm

Popis

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 25m

OM4 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

*Výše uvedené údaje o produktu poskytuje společnost Icecat. EET nenese odpovědnost za chyby v této souvislosti.