MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

MPN FIB322025

EAN / UPC 5711783490029

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactu...

Přečtěte si úplný popis
  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Podobné alternativy
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 0.5m

MPN
FIB3220005
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 2m

MPN
FIB322002
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM4
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 0.5m

MPN
FIB322025-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 5m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 5m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 5m

MPN
FIB322005
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM1
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM1

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 25m

MPN
FIB320025
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 1m

MPN
FIB322001
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 10m

MPN
FIB322010
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM2
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OM2

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM2 (Orange), 25m

MPN
FIB322025-2
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 7m

MPN
FIB322007
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 20m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 20m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 20m

MPN
FIB322020
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OS2
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 25m

MPN
FIB321025
campaign-icon
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 15m OM3
MicroConnect MTRJ/UPC-SC/UPC 15m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 15m

MPN
FIB322015

Specifikace

Features

Cable length

25 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

MTRJ/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

SC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Aqua colour, Blue

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

1 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,9 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Rok (y)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Popis

Optical Fibre Cable, MTRJ-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

*Výše uvedené údaje o produktu poskytuje společnost Icecat. EET nenese odpovědnost za chyby v této souvislosti.