MicroConnect Optical FLAT Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue) 10m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical FLAT Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue) 10m

MPN FIB442010-FLAT

EAN/UPC 5711783999843

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactu...

Läs hela beskrivningen
  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

  • Pre-tested with test report

Liknande alternativ
Lanview LC-SC multi mode fibre cable dublex OM3 50/125 LSZH
Lanview LC-SC multi mode fibre cable dublex OM3 50/125 LSZH

Designad för professionellt nätverk

LC-SC Multimode fibre cable duplex 10m OM3 50/125 LSZH

MPN
Artikelnr.
LVO231480
W125944811
Lanview LC-LC Multi mode fibre cable dublex OM3 50/125 LSZH
Lanview LC-LC Multi mode fibre cable dublex OM3 50/125 LSZH

Designad för professionellt nätverk

LC-LC Multimode fibre cable duplex 10m OM3 50/125 LSZH

MPN
Artikelnr.
LVO231472
W125944803

Specifikationer

Features

Cable length

10 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

LC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Aqua colour

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Core / cladding diameter

50/125 µm

Package dimensions

Depth

23,7 cm

Gross Weight

0,21 kg

Height

3,4 cm

Width

24,8 cm

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,15 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 År

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Beskrivning

Optical FLAT Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue) 10m

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

*Produktdatan ovan tillhandahålls av Icecat. EET kan inte hållas ansvarigt för fel i samband med detta.