MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 3m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 3m

MPN FIB121003

EAN / UPC 7331990015013

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Līdzīgas alternatīvas
campaign-icon
Lanview SC-SC single mode fibre cable duplex OS2 9/125 LSZH
Lanview SC-SC single mode fibre cable duplex OS2 9/125 LSZH

Paredzēts profesionālam tīklam

SC-SC Singlemode fibre cable duplex 3m OS2 9/125 LSZH

MPN
Preces Nr.
LVO231378
W125944785
campaign-icon
Lanview LC-SC single mode fibre cable dublex OS2 9/125 LSZH
Lanview LC-SC single mode fibre cable dublex OS2 9/125 LSZH

Paredzēts profesionālam tīklam

LC-SC Singlemode fibre cable duplex 3m OS2 9/125 LSZH

MPN
Preces Nr.
LVO231493
W125944815
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 7m

MPN
FIB121007
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 5m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 5m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 5m

MPN
FIB121005
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m  OM3
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 3m

MPN
FIB122003
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 2m

MPN
FIB121002
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 20m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 20m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 20m

MPN
FIB121020
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 1m

MPN
FIB121001
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 25m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 25m

MPN
FIB121025
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM1
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM1

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 3m

MPN
FIB120003
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 0.5m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 0.5m

MPN
FIB1210005
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m  OM2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM2 (Orange), 3m

MPN
FIB122003-2
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 15m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 15m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 15m

MPN
FIB121015
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m  OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 3m

MPN
FIB122003-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 10m

MPN
FIB121010

Specifikācijas

Features

Cable length

3 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

ST/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

SC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

9 µm

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS1/OS2

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Core / cladding diameter

9/125 µm

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,1 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,09 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Gads (-i)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Apraksts

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 3m

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

* Iepriekš minētos datus par produktu nodrošina Icecat. EET nenes atbildību par kļūdām aprakstā