Lanview Optical Fibre Cable, MTP Female - Male, Singlemode, LC/UPC, OS2 (Erica Violet), 3 m

campaign-icon
See our full range of installer cables here
Professzionális hálózat kiépítésére tervezték

Lanview Optical Fibre Cable, MTP Female - Male, Singlemode, LC/UPC, OS2 (Erica Violet), 3 m

MPN LVO230603-MTP

Cikkszám W126920101

EAN / UPC 5704174870791

OS2 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 9/125 OS2 Singlemode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Singlemode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

  • Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Precision molded MT ferrule, high precision guide pins for exact alignment.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • Ability to route dozens of individual fiber strands

  • RoHS compliant

Specifikációk

Features

Cable length

3 m

Cable type

LSZH OS2

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

MTP

Connector 1 gender

Female

Connector 2

LC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

9 µm

Country of origin

China

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS2

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Polarity

B

Product colour

Violet

REACH compliance

Y

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,044 kg

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,035 kg

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

REACH, RoHS

Sustainability compliance

Y

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Év(ek)

Leírás

Optical Fibre Cable, MTP Female - Male, Singlemode, LC/UPC, OS2 (Erica Violet), 3 m

OS2 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 9/125 OS2 Singlemode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Singlemode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

* A fenti termékinformációt az Icecat biztosítja. Az EET nem tehető felelőssé az ezzel kapcsolatos hibákért.

Our most popular Lanview categories

Contact Lanview Contact Lanview (1)