MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, SC-SC, Singlemode, Simplex, OS2 (Yellow) 2m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, SC-SC, Singlemode, Simplex, OS2 (Yellow) 2m

MPN FIB884002

EAN / UPC 5704327408789

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Specifikációk

Features

Cable length

2 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

SC/APC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

SC/APC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

9 µm

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS1/OS2

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Yellow

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,07 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,05 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Év(ek)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Leírás

Optical Fibre Cable, SC-SC, Singlemode, Simplex, OS2 (Yellow) 2m

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

* A fenti termékinformációt az Icecat biztosítja. Az EET nem tehető felelőssé az ezzel kapcsolatos hibákért.