MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 3m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 3m

MPN FIB430003

EAN / UPC 7331990045164

The 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. OM1 patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Hasonló alternatívák
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 3m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 5m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 10m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 1m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 3m

Specifikációk

Features

Cable length

3 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

MTRJ/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

62,5 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM1

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Orange

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Core / cladding diameter

62/125 µm

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,15 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,1 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Év(ek)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Leírás

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-MTRJ, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 3m

The 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. OM1 patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

*A fenti termékadatokat az Icecat szolgáltatta. Az ezzel kapcsolatos hibákért az EET nem vállal felelősséget.