MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

MPN FIB122025

EAN / UPC 5711783506256

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactu...

Olvassa el a teljes leírást
  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Hasonló alternatívák
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 2m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 3m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 1m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 25m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM2 (Orange), 25m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 25m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 25m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 5m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 15m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 10m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 20m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 7m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 0.5m

Specifikációk

Features

Cable length

25 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

ST/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

SC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Aqua colour, Blue

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,35 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,3 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Év(ek)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Leírás

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 25m

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

* A fenti termékinformációt az Icecat biztosítja. Az EET nem tehető felelőssé az ezzel kapcsolatos hibákért.