MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 20m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 20m

MPN FIB110020

EAN / UPC 5711045463709

The 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. OM1 patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Hasonló alternatívák
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 2m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 20m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 0.5m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 20m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 5m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 12m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 20m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 15m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 7m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Singlemode, Duplex, OM2 (Orange), 20m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 30m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 10m
campaign-icon
MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 25m

Specifikációk

Features

Cable length

20 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

ST/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

ST/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

62,5 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM1

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Green

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,17 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,16 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Év(ek)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Leírás

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 20m

The 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. OM1 patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

* A fenti termékinformációt az Icecat biztosítja. Az EET nem tehető felelőssé az ezzel kapcsolatos hibákért.