Moxa SC male to ST female duplex adapters

Moxa SC male to ST female duplex adapters

MPN 40031

Predmet broj. 40031M

EAN/UPC 5703431400313

OEM ADP-SCM-STF-M

Male SC to Female ST Duplex Adapters
- Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options.
- Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters.

Introduction
This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to c...

Pročitajte cijeli opis
  • Can be used with any Moxa switch that has one or more SC ports

  • Easily convert SC ports into ST ports without the need for an extra patch cord

Tehnički podaci

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,0139 kg

Performance

Product colour

Grey

Ports & interfaces

Connector 1

SC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

ST

Connector 2 gender

Female

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,002999999999999999 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

2 Godina

Opis

SC male to ST female duplex adapters

Male SC to Female ST Duplex Adapters
- Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options.
- Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters.

Introduction
This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.

* Gore navedene podatke o proizvodu pruža Icecat. EET ne može biti odgovoran za pogreške u vezi s tim.