Ubiquiti Networks GPON, LAN, 2.488 Gbps, 1490 nm/1310 nm, LED Display, 24V Passive PoE

Ubiquiti Networks GPON, LAN, 2.488 Gbps, 1490 nm/1310 nm, LED Display, 24V Passive PoE

MPN UF-NANO

EAN/UPC 810354025761

Status Display
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet
The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT (coming soon) and third-party OLT devices.

    campaign-icon
    MicroConnect Power Cord UK Type G - C5, 2m

    Specifications

    Certificates

    Certification

    CE, FCC, IC

    Indication

    LED indicators

    Y

    Memory

    Internal memory

    128 MB

    Network

    Data transfer rate

    2.488 Gbit/s

    Ethernet LAN data rates

    1000

    Operational conditions

    Operating relative humidity (H-H)

    5 - 95 %

    Operating temperature (T-T)

    -10 - 45 °C

    Package dimensions

    Depth

    11 cm

    Gross Weight

    0.512 kg

    Height

    9.2 cm

    Width

    18.6 cm

    Ports & interfaces

    Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

    1

    Power

    Input current

    0.3 A

    Input voltage

    24 V

    Power consumption (typical)

    7 Watt

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Y

    Product dimensions

    Depth (product,cm)

    2.8 cm

    Height (product,cm)

    7.7 cm

    Net Weight (Product, kg)

    0.11 kg

    Product Width

    7.7 cm

    Technical details

    Built-in processor

    Y

    Harmonized System (HS) code

    85176990

    Number of processors installed

    1

    Processor frequency

    240 MHz

    Vendor information

    Warranty

    2 Year(s)

    Weight & dimensions

    Dimensions (WxDxH)

    77 x 77 x 28 mm

    Description

    GPON, LAN, 2.488 Gbps, 1490 nm/1310 nm, LED Display, 24V Passive PoE

    Status Display
    The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

    Power over Ethernet
    The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

    Designed for Integration
    Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT (coming soon) and third-party OLT devices.

    *The product data above is provided by Icecat. EET cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.