MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue) 20m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue) 20m

MPN FIB442020

EAN / UPC 5705965896815

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactu...

Lesen Sie die vollständige Beschreibung
  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

  • Pre-tested with test report

Spezifikationen

Features

Cable length

20 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

LC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0.3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Blue

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Depth

18.3 cm

Gross Weight

0.162 kg

Height

3.4 cm

Width

19.5 cm

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.16 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Jahre)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Beschreibung

Optical Fibre Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue) 20m

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

*Die oben genannten Produktdaten werden von Icecat zur Verfügung gestellt. EET kann nicht für diesbezügliche Fehler verantwortlich gemacht werden.