Moxa IMC-101-M-ST-T, MM1310nm, 100Mb/s, RJ-45/ST, -40 - 75°C, 5km

Moxa IMC-101-M-ST-T, MM1310nm, 100Mb/s, RJ-45/ST, -40 - 75°C, 5km

MPN 40300

Varenr. 40300M

EAN/UPC 5703431403000

OEM IMC-101-M-ST-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters
The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101’s reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial envi...

Læs den fulde beskrivelse
  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output

  • Redundant power inputs

  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

Specifikationer

Design

Certification

UL, CSA, FCC, CISPR

Compliance industry standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Network

Cabling technology

10/100Base-T(X), 100Base-FX

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95 %

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 75 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH)

53.6 x 135 x 105 mm

Fiber type

50/125, 62.5/125 µm

Full duplex

Y

Interface

RJ-45, ST (2.5mm)

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 167 °F

Power budget

12 dB

Power requirements

24V, 0.16A

Package dimensions

Depth (package,cm)

20 cm

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,9 kg

Height (package,cm)

9,5 cm

Width (package,cm)

17 cm

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

5000 m

Mean time between failures (MTBF)

401000 Hour

Sensitivity

-32 dBmW

Wavelength

1310 nm

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,8 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

2 År

Beskrivelse

IMC-101-M-ST-T, MM1310nm, 100Mb/s, RJ-45/ST, -40 - 75°C, 5km

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters
The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101’s reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, TV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60˚C, and an extended operating temperature of -40 to 75˚C. All IMC-101 series are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

Features:
- 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X;
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair);
- Power failure, port break alarm by relay output;
- Redundant power inputs;
- 40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models);
- Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2).

*Produktdataene ovenfor leveres af Icecat. EET kan ikke holdes ansvarlig for fejl i forbindelse hertil.