MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 7m

campaign-icon
See our full range of standard cables here

MicroConnect Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 7m

MPN FIB112007-4

EAN / UPC 5711783501046

OM4 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • RoHS compliant

Podobné alternativy
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7m OM3
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7m OM3

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 7m

MPN
FIB112007
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 20m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 20m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 20m

MPN
FIB112020-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 15m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 15m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 15m

MPN
FIB112015-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7m OS2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7m OS2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow), 7m

MPN
FIB111007
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 3m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 3m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 3m

MPN
FIB112003-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7 OM1
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7 OM1

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 7m

MPN
FIB110007
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 2m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 2m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 2m

MPN
FIB112002-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 25m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 25m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 25m

MPN
FIB112025-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 0.5m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 0.5m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 0.5m

MPN
FIB1120005-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 10m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 10m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 10m

MPN
FIB112010-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 5m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 5m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 5m

MPN
FIB112005-4
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7m OM2
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 7m OM2

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Singlemode, Duplex, OM2 (Orange), 7m

MPN
FIB112007-2
campaign-icon
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 0.5m OM4
MicroConnect ST/UPC-ST/UPC 0.5m OM4

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 1m

MPN
FIB112001-4

Specifikace

Features

Cable length

7 m

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

ST/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

ST/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM4

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0,3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Green

RoHS compliance

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 °C

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0,15 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0,1 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Rok (y)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Popis

Optical Fibre Cable, ST-ST, Multimode, Duplex, OM4 (Erica Violet), 7m

OM4 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

*Výše uvedené údaje o produktu poskytuje společnost Icecat. EET nenese odpovědnost za chyby v této souvislosti.